• Auction 115 - NAC & Varesi - Auction 115 - NAC & Varesi

Auction 115 - NAC & Varesi - Auction 115 - NAC & Varesi

Lot 91

Asian coins

CINA Repubblica (1912-1949) 10 Cent A. 16 (1927) Sun Yat Sen. L&M 849 Kann 607 Ag g 2,51 q.SPL

Lot 92

Asian coins

15.000,00 €
12.000,00 €

Lot 93

Asian coins

8.000,00 €
6.400,00 €

Lot 94

Asian coins

8.000,00 €
6.400,00 €

Lot 95

Asian coins

22.500,00 €
18.000,00 €

Lot 96

Asian coins

GIAPPONE Era Meiji (1867-1912) 1 Yen A. 3 (1870) Kr. 5 Ag g 26,93 • Bella patina SPL+

Lot 97

Asian coins

HAWAII Kalakaua I (1874-1901) 1 Dollaro 1883. Kr. 7 Dav. 430 Ag g 26,69 BB

Lot 98

Asian coins

HONG KONG Token da 5 Cent s.d. (1876-1895) emesso dalla Jonas Brook & Bros. Mitchiner, non islamic, 4189 Ag g 1,35 SPL

Lot 99

Asian coins

HONG KONG VITTORIA (1837-1901) Dollaro 1866. Kr. 10 Ag g 27,02 BB

Lot 100

Asian coins

HONG KONG VITTORIA (1837-1901) 1/2 Dollaro 1866. Kr. 8 Ag g 13,50 BB PCGS: XF40

560,00 €

Lot 101

Asian coins

INDIA Gangas di Talakad (1080-1138) Gajapati Pagoda. Au g 3,67 BB

Lot 102

Asian coins

INDIA Gangas di Talakad (1080-1138) Gajapati Pagoda. Au g 3,88 SPL

Lot 103

Asian coins

INDIA East India Company, Madras Presidency (1757-1858) 1/4 Pagoda (1808) Kr. 352 Ag g 10,58 • Patinata SPL

Lot 104

Asian coins

INDIA East India Company, Madras Presidency (1757-1858) 5 Fanams (1808) Kr. 351 Ag g 4,74 SPL

Lot 105

Asian coins

INDIA East India Company, Bengal Presidency (1757-1912) Mohur 1202 (1825) Fb. 1543 Kr. 113 Au g 12,35 BB+

320,00 €

Lot 106

Asian coins

INDIA Jaipur Jagat Singh II (1803-1818) Mohur a nome di Muhammad Akbar II, A. 11 (1815-1816) Fb. 1182 Kr. 62 Au g 10,86 SPL

320,00 €

Lot 107

Asian coins

INDIA Mysore (1761-1782) Pagoda con Siva e Parvati. Au g 3,40 SPL

Lot 108

Asian coins

INDIA Mysore Krishnaraja Wodeyar (1810-1868) Pagoda con Siva e Parvati. Kr. 210 Au g 3,40 SPL

136,00 €

Lot 109

Asian coins

INDIA Portoghese Goa Maria II (1834-1853) 1 Rupia 1846. Kr. 273 Gomes 22.02 Ag g 10,88 • Bella patina q.SPL

240,00 €

Lot 110

Asian coins

INDOCINA FRANCESE 1 Piastra 1946. Kr. E24 Ag g 17,71 SPL

Lot 111

Asian coins

INDONESIA Java 1 Rupia 1765. Kr. 175.1 Ag g 12,89 BB

96,00 €

Lot 112

Asian coins

MALESIA Sarawak C. Brooke, Rajah 50 Cent 1900. Kr. 12 Ag g 13,58 BB+

96,00 €

Lot 113

Asian coins

NEPAL Tribhuvana Vira Vikrama (1911-1950) Mohur VS 1991 (1934) Fb. 27 Kr. 702 Au g 5,57 FDC

Lot 114

Asian coins

NUOVA GUINEA 10 Pfenning 1894. Kr. 3 Ae g 9,96 q.FDC

Lot 115

Asian coins

STRAITS SETTLEMENTS Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Dollaro 1909. Kr. 5 Dav. 407 Ag g 27,01 q.SPL

Lot 116

Asian coins

STRAITS SETTLEMENTS Giorgio V (1910-1936) Dollaro 1930. Kr. T5 Ag g 26,95 q.SPL

96,00 €

Lot 117

Asian coins

TAILANDIA Rama IV (1851-1868) 2 Baht (circa 1860) Kr. 12 Dav. 308 Ag g 30,42 • Bella patina q.SPL PCGS: AU55

560,00 €

Lot 118

Asian coins

TAILANDIA Rama IV (1851-1868) 1 Baht "Bullet coin" con contromarche Chakra e Mongkut. Ag g 15,14 BB

Lot 119

Asian coins

TAILANDIA Rama IV (1851-1868) 1/16 Baht (circa 1860) Kr. 7.1 Ag g 1,04 SPL

Lot 120

Asian coins

TAILANDIA Rama V (1876-1902) Medaglia (1873) per l'incoronazione. Thai Treasury Catalogue p. 33 Ag mm 65,54 g 121,20 BB/SPL

560,00 €

Auction 115 - NAC & Varesi

Categories

Auction: Auction 115 - NAC & Varesi

Coins - all auctions

Info

The sale will be held on Tuesday May 28th at the Hotel Principe di Savoia, Milan, starting at 11:00 AM CET:

I session - 11:30 am  (lots 1-160)
II session - 02:30 pm (lots 161-371)

Absentee bids until Monday May 27th 5:00 PM CET.

Live Auction on external website.

Please note: The 115 NAC & Varesi online auction on this website is for bid collection only, it's not possible to see the current winning bid.

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-160)
27 05 2019 17:00 CEST
Room auction - Start
28 05 2019 11:00 CEST

SESSION 2 (Lots 161 §-371)
27 05 2019 17:00 CEST
Room auction - Start
28 05 2019 14:30 CEST